Para passar o tempo

tô devendo post sobre Paris, sobre Bahamas, sobre minha experiência no tinder e sobre minha mais recente rápida, porém dolorida, decepção amorosa. Mas a preguiça é grande.

Daí é sabadão e eu tô a toa. Vi essa lista de perguntas num post do Facebook e deu vontade de responder. Vamos lá:

50 questions

  1: What would you name your future daughter?

Sempre curti o nome Isabella, mas metade dos filhos da minha geração é Isabella. E Lucas. Daí não sei mais.

  2: Do you miss anyone?

Always.

  3: What if I told you that you were pretty?

Não acreditaria. Autoestima baixa né… Sempre tendo a achar que é zoação.

  4: Ever been told “it’s not you, it’s me”?

Yep…

  5: What are you looking forward to in the next week?

Minhas aulas de alemão. Juro: essa é minha motivação hoje em dia.

  6: Did you go out or stay in last night?

Fiquei em casa.

  7: How late did you stay up last night?

Até 1h.

  8: Honestly, has anyone seen you in your underwear in the past 3 months?

Sim. Em fotos e pessoalmente 😏

  9: What were you doing at 12:30 this afternoon?

Correndo na ciclovia da Av. Pedroso de Morais.

10: Have you ever told somebody you loved them and not actually meant it?

Nunca. Meu I love you vale muito.

11: Could you go for the rest of your life without drinking alcohol?

NO FUCKING WAY

12: Have you pretended to like someone?

OBVIO…

13: Could you go the rest of your life without smoking a cigarette?

Já estou há 29 anos sem, então, sim. Claro.

14: Is there one person in your life that can always make you smile?

Tinha minha cachorra, mas ela morreu 😢

15: Is it hard for you to get over someone?

Depende da pessoa. O caso atual, por exemplo, tá foda.

16: Think back five months ago, were you single?

RYSOS.

17: Have you ever cried from being so mad?

Sempre choro quando fico brava.

18: Hold hands with anyone this week?

Não 

19: Did your last kiss take place in/on a bed?

Não

20: Who did you last see in person?

Meus pais

21: What is the last thing you said out lot?

“Sempre sou pontual e me ferro” (tô esperando minha prima pra sair)

22: Have you kissed three or more people in one night?

Opa

23: Have you ever been to Paris?

Yep, twice 

24: Are you good at hiding your feelings?

Sim

25: Do you use chap stick?

WTF

26: Who did you last share a bed with?

O cidadão que quebrou meu coração… 

27: Are you listening to music right now?

Não, embora haja um sertanejo rolando somewhere 

28: What is something you currently want right now?

Sair. Tomar vinho. Distrair.

29: Were your last three kisses from the same person?

Não.

30: How is your heart lately?

Fucking broken 

31: Do you wear the hood on your hoodie?

As vezes

32: When was the last time a member of the opposite sex hugged you?

Last week

33: What do people call you?

Ana, Aninha, prima 

34: Have you ever wanted to tell someone something but didn’t?

Orra… Bilhões de coisas entaladas

35: Are there any stressful situations in your life?

Not really

36: What are you listening to right now?

Meus pais conversando na sala

37: What is wrong with you right now?

Tô gorda😦

38: Love really is a beautiful thing huh?

Não, amor sempre culmina em merda na minha vida

39: Do you make wishes at 11:11?

Não 

40: What is on your wrists right now?

A pulseira de prata herança de família.

41: Are you single/taken/heartbroken/confused/waiting for the unexpected?

Single and heartbroken

42: Where did you get the shirt/sweatshirt you’re wearing?

Em uma promoçao na véspera de Natal em Berlim, ano passado. Custou 9 euros ^^

43: Have you ever regretted kissing someone?

Sim…

44: Have you hugged someone within the last week?

Sim, familiares 

45: Have you kissed anyone in the last five days?

Nao

46: What were you doing at midnight last night?

Assistindo o episódio 03×13 de Orange is The New Black

47: Do you miss the way things were six months ago?

Not really… 2015 zuado

48: Would you rather sleep with someone else or alone?

Alone. Adoro dividir a cama, mas nunca durmo bem quando há gente ao meu lado (filha única feelings)

49: Have you ever been to New York?

Yep, twice

50: Think of the last person who said I love you, do you think they meant it?

Sim… Foi a Thais, minha cumádi❤

Deixe uma resposta

Preencha os seus dados abaixo ou clique em um ícone para log in:

Logotipo do WordPress.com

Você está comentando utilizando sua conta WordPress.com. Sair / Alterar )

Imagem do Twitter

Você está comentando utilizando sua conta Twitter. Sair / Alterar )

Foto do Facebook

Você está comentando utilizando sua conta Facebook. Sair / Alterar )

Foto do Google+

Você está comentando utilizando sua conta Google+. Sair / Alterar )

Conectando a %s